Sunday Spring/Summer Mens 6s @ Redeemer CHS

League Schedule

Advanced: [Regular Season] (May 26th - August 11th) Each team will play their divisional opponents twice over a 10 game regular season. [Playoffs] (August 18th-August 25th) Each team will play two playoff games with the top four teams competing for the league title.

Intermediate: [Regular Season] (May 26th - August 11th) Each team will play their divisional opponents once and three divisional opponents twice over a 10 game regular season. [Playoffs] (August 18th-August 25th) Each team will play two playoff games with the top four teams competing for the league title.

 

Please note: 

  • There are no games on June 30th (Canada Day Weekend) & August 4th (Civic Holiday Weekend)
Sunday 23 June 2024
Advanced Division
Soap Droppers
The Lagoon Company

6:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Gru and the minions
Marksmen

6:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Bald Guys United
LRC

7:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Intermediate Division
Balls to the Wall
Shank R Us 3.0

4:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Connection is Fun
Smash or Pass

4:00pm
Redeemer (2)
boogaloocowboy85 [TTV]
There’s always next week

5:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Convicted Criminals
boing boing

5:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Sunday 7 July 2024
Advanced Division
The Lagoon Company
Marksmen

4:00pm
Redeemer (2)
LRC
Soap Droppers

5:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Bald Guys United
Gru and the minions

7:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Intermediate Division
boogaloocowboy85 [TTV]
boing boing

4:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Smash or Pass
Balls to the Wall

5:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Convicted Criminals
Shank R Us 3.0

6:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Connection is Fun
There’s always next week

6:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Sunday 14 July 2024
Advanced Division
LRC
The Lagoon Company

8:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Marksmen
Bald Guys United

8:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Gru and the minions
Soap Droppers

9:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Intermediate Division
boing boing
Smash or Pass

7:00pm
Redeemer (2)
boogaloocowboy85 [TTV]
Convicted Criminals

9:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Connection is Fun
Balls to the Wall

10:00pm
Redeemer (1)
There’s always next week
Shank R Us 3.0

10:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Sunday 21 July 2024
Advanced Division
LRC
Gru and the minions

8:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Bald Guys United
The Lagoon Company

9:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Soap Droppers
Marksmen

10:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Intermediate Division
boogaloocowboy85 [TTV]
Balls to the Wall

7:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Smash or Pass
Convicted Criminals

8:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Connection is Fun
Shank R Us 3.0

9:00pm
Redeemer (1)
There’s always next week
boing boing

10:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Sunday 28 July 2024
Advanced Division
Bald Guys United
LRC

4:00pm
Redeemer (2)
The Lagoon Company
Soap Droppers

5:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Marksmen
Gru and the minions

6:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Intermediate Division
Convicted Criminals
There’s always next week

4:00pm
Redeemer (1)
boogaloocowboy85 [TTV]
Connection is Fun

5:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Balls to the Wall
boing boing

6:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Smash or Pass
Shank R Us 3.0

8:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Sunday 11 August 2024
Advanced Division
LRC
Marksmen

5:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Gru and the minions
The Lagoon Company

7:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Soap Droppers
Bald Guys United

8:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Intermediate Division
boogaloocowboy85 [TTV]
Shank R Us 3.0

6:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Connection is Fun
boing boing

7:00pm
Redeemer (2)
There’s always next week
Smash or Pass

9:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Convicted Criminals
Balls to the Wall

10:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Sunday 18 August 2024
Advanced Division
Champ Semi Final 1 - 1st PlaceTBD
4th PlaceTBD

4:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Champ Semi Final 2 - 2nd PlaceTBD
3rd PlaceTBD

5:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Wooden Spoon - 5th PlaceTBD
6th PlaceTBD

6:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Intermediate Division
Semi Final #1 - 1st PlaceTBD
4th PlaceTBD

7:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Semi Final #2 - 2nd PlaceTBD
3rd PlaceTBD

8:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Consolation Semi Final #1 - 5th PlaceTBD
8th PlaceTBD

9:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Consolation Semi Final #2 - 6th PlaceTBD
7th PlaceTBD

10:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Sunday 25 August 2024
Advanced Division
Consolation Final - Loser of Semi Final #2TBD
Loser of Wooden SpoonTBD

8:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Consolation Final - Loser of Semi Final #1TBD
Winner of Wooden Spoon TBD

9:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Championship Final - Winner of Semi Final 1TBD
Winner of Semi Final 2TBD

10:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Intermediate Division
Wooden Spoon Final - Loser of Cons Semi Final 1 TBD
Loser of Cons Semi Final 2 TBD

4:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Consolation Final - Winner of Cons Semi Final #1TBD
Winner of Cons Semi Final #2TBD

5:00pm
Redeemer (2)
3rd Place Match - Loser of Semi Final #1TBD
Loser of Semi Final #2TBD

6:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Final - Winner of Semi Final #1TBD
Winner of Semi Final #2TBD

7:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Change Theme
Confirmation
Are you sure?