Sunday Spring/Summer Mixed 6s @ Redeemer CHS

League Schedule

Intermediate: [Regular Season] (May 26th - August 11th) Each team will play their divisional opponents once and three of their divisional opponents twice over a 10 game regular season. [Playoffs] (August 18th-August 25th) Each team will play two playoff games with the top four teams competing for the league title.

Recreational: [Regular Season] (May 26th - August 11th) Each team will play their divisional opponents twice over a 10 game regular season. [Playoffs] (August 18th-August 25th) Each team will play two playoff games with the top four teams competing for the league title.

 

Please note: 

  • There are no games on June 30th (Canada Day Weekend) & August 4th (Civic Holiday Weekend)
Sunday 23 June 2024
Intermediate Division
Ballers
VOLL-E

8:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Spikological Damage
LEMMAS

8:00pm
Redeemer (2)
BUFF KOALAS
How I Set Your Mother

9:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Smack Attack
Bruised Banana

10:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Recreational Division
Spike Central
Sunday Spring/Summer Mixed 6s @ Redeemer CHS - Individual Team B

7:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Hit N Run
Easy but not peasy

9:00pm
Redeemer (1)
You Are My Sunshine
We Showed Up

10:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Sunday 7 July 2024
Intermediate Division
Bruised Banana
BUFF KOALAS

8:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Spikological Damage
How I Set Your Mother

9:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Smack Attack
Ballers

9:00pm
Redeemer (2)
LEMMAS
VOLL-E

10:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Recreational Division
Hit N Run
Sunday Spring/Summer Mixed 6s @ Redeemer CHS - Individual Team B

7:00pm
Redeemer (2)
We Showed Up
Spike Central

8:00pm
Redeemer (1)
You Are My Sunshine
Easy but not peasy

10:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Sunday 14 July 2024
Intermediate Division
BUFF KOALAS
VOLL-E

4:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Ballers
LEMMAS

4:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Spikological Damage
Bruised Banana

5:00pm
Redeemer (1)
How I Set Your Mother
Smack Attack

5:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Recreational Division
Spike Central
Easy but not peasy

6:00pm
Redeemer (1)
We Showed Up
Sunday Spring/Summer Mixed 6s @ Redeemer CHS - Individual Team B

6:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Hit N Run
You Are My Sunshine

7:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Sunday 21 July 2024
Intermediate Division
How I Set Your Mother
Bruised Banana

4:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Smack Attack
LEMMAS

6:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Ballers
BUFF KOALAS

6:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Spikological Damage
VOLL-E

7:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Recreational Division
Sunday Spring/Summer Mixed 6s @ Redeemer CHS - Individual Team B
You Are My Sunshine

4:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Spike Central
Hit N Run

5:00pm
Redeemer (1)
We Showed Up
Easy but not peasy

5:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Sunday 28 July 2024
Intermediate Division
Spikological Damage
Ballers

7:00pm
Redeemer (1)
How I Set Your Mother
LEMMAS

8:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Smack Attack
BUFF KOALAS

9:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Bruised Banana
VOLL-E

9:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Recreational Division
We Showed Up
You Are My Sunshine

7:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Easy but not peasy
Hit N Run

10:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Sunday Spring/Summer Mixed 6s @ Redeemer CHS - Individual Team B
Spike Central

10:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Sunday 11 August 2024
Intermediate Division
Spikological Damage
BUFF KOALAS

5:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Bruised Banana
LEMMAS

6:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Smack Attack
VOLL-E

8:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Ballers
How I Set Your Mother

10:00pm
Redeemer (2)
Recreational Division
You Are My Sunshine
Spike Central

4:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Easy but not peasy
Sunday Spring/Summer Mixed 6s @ Redeemer CHS - Individual Team B

4:00pm
Redeemer (2)
We Showed Up
Hit N Run

9:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Sunday 18 August 2024
Intermediate Division
Champ Semi Final 1 - 1st PlaceTBD
4th PlaceTBD

7:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Champ Semi Final 2 - 2nd PlaceTBD
3rd PlaceTBD

8:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Consolation Semi Final #1 - 5th PlaceTBD
8th PlaceTBD

9:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Consolation Semi Final #2 - 6th PlaceTBD
7th PlaceTBD

10:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Recreational Division
Semi Final #1 - 1st PlaceTBD
4th PlaceTBD

4:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Semi Final #2 - 2nd PlaceTBD
3rd PlaceTBD

5:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Wooden Spoon Final - 5th PlaceTBD
6th PlaceTBD

6:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Sunday 25 August 2024
Intermediate Division
Wooden Spoon Final - Loser of Cons Semi Final 1 TBD
Loser of Cons Semi Final 2 TBD

4:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Consolation Final - Winner of Cons Semi Final #1TBD
Winner of Cons Semi Final #2TBD

5:00pm
Redeemer (1)
3rd Place Match - Loser of Champ Semi Final #1TBD
Loser of Champ Semi Final 2TBD

6:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Championship Final - Winner of Champ Semi Final #1TBD
Winner of Champ Semi Final #2TBD

7:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Recreational Division
Consolation Final - Loser of Semi Final #2TBD
Loser of Wooden SpoonTBD

8:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Consolation Final - Loser of Semi Final #1TBD
Winner of Wooden Spoon TBD

9:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Final - Winner of Semi Final #1TBD
Winner of Semi Final #2TBD

10:00pm
Redeemer (1)
Change Theme
Confirmation
Are you sure?