Status

Thursday Winter Mixed @ Carleton

League Schedule

League Format:

[Advanced Division] (Regular Season) Teams will play their divisional opponents once and two teams twice for a total of 10 games (Playoffs) All teams will compete in a two round playoff but only the top four teams will be eligible to win the title.

[Intermediate Conference East/West] Teams play their divisional opponents once and five cross conference games for a total of 10 games (Playoffs) All teams will compete in a two round playoff but only the top two teams in each conference will be eligible to win the title. 

Thursday 18 January 2018
Advanced Division
7:00pmSMASH CH 4 NewsNorm Fenn (2)
9:00pmBumpin' Uglies (Winter 2018) How I Set your Mother Norm Fenn (1)
9:30pmRachel Moore All Talk, No BlockRavens Nest (3)
10:00pmFredrick How I Set your Mother Norm Fenn (1)
10:00pmEmpire East Team GNorm Fenn (2)
Intermediate East
6:00pmSandstorm Mine Mine YoursNorm Fenn (1)
6:00pmSpike it like a a housing bubble Net ResultsNorm Fenn (2)
8:00pmJason Copp Thursday Winter Individuals at Carleton - ANorm Fenn (2)
Intermediate West
7:00pmBegonias ScramblersNorm Fenn (1)
8:00pmSmackdown The E! True Volleyball StoryNorm Fenn (1)
9:00pmSpikings Let's talk about setsNorm Fenn (2)
Thursday 25 January 2018
Advanced Division
6:00pmBumpin' Uglies (Winter 2018) CH 4 NewsNorm Fenn (1)
7:00pmRachel Moore How I Set your Mother Norm Fenn (2)
8:00pmFredrick SMASHNorm Fenn (1)
8:00pmRachel Moore Empire EastNorm Fenn (2)
10:00pmAll Talk, No Block Team GNorm Fenn (2)
Intermediate East
7:00pmThursday Winter Individuals at Carleton - A Net ResultsNorm Fenn (1)
9:00pmJason Copp SandstormNorm Fenn (1)
10:00pmSpike it like a a housing bubble Mine Mine YoursNorm Fenn (1)
Intermediate West
6:00pmSmackdown BegoniasNorm Fenn (2)
9:00pmThe E! True Volleyball Story Let's talk about setsNorm Fenn (2)
9:30pmSpikings ScramblersRavens Nest (3)
Thursday 1 February 2018
Advanced Division
6:00pmAll Talk, No Block How I Set your Mother Norm Fenn (1)
7:00pmBumpin' Uglies (Winter 2018) FredrickNorm Fenn (2)
8:00pmCH 4 News Team GNorm Fenn (1)
9:00pmRachel Moore SMASHNorm Fenn (2)
10:00pmEmpire East CH 4 NewsNorm Fenn (1)
Intermediate East
7:00pmThursday Winter Individuals at Carleton - A Spike it like a a housing bubbleNorm Fenn (1)
8:00pmJason Copp Mine Mine YoursNorm Fenn (2)
9:30pmNet Results SandstormRavens Nest (3)
Intermediate West
6:00pmThe E! True Volleyball Story SpikingsNorm Fenn (2)
9:00pmSmackdown ScramblersNorm Fenn (1)
10:00pmLet's talk about sets BegoniasNorm Fenn (2)
Thursday 8 February 2018
Advanced Division
6:00pmFredrick All Talk, No BlockNorm Fenn (2)
8:00pmRachel Moore Team GNorm Fenn (1)
9:00pmCH 4 News How I Set your Mother Norm Fenn (1)
9:00pmBumpin' Uglies (Winter 2018) Empire EastNorm Fenn (2)
Intermediate East
6:00pmThursday Winter Individuals at Carleton - A Mine Mine YoursNorm Fenn (1)
10:00pmNet Results Jason CoppNorm Fenn (1)
10:00pmSandstorm Spike it like a a housing bubbleNorm Fenn (2)
Intermediate West
7:00pmThe E! True Volleyball Story ScramblersNorm Fenn (1)
7:00pmLet's talk about sets SmackdownNorm Fenn (2)
8:00pmBegonias SpikingsNorm Fenn (2)
Thursday 15 February 2018
Advanced Division
6:00pmFredrick Rachel MooreNorm Fenn (1)
6:00pmSMASH Empire EastNorm Fenn (2)
7:00pmBumpin' Uglies (Winter 2018) Team GNorm Fenn (2)
8:00pmCH 4 News All Talk, No BlockNorm Fenn (2)
Intermediate East
7:00pmNet Results Mine Mine YoursNorm Fenn (1)
8:00pmSandstorm Thursday Winter Individuals at Carleton - ANorm Fenn (1)
9:00pmSpike it like a a housing bubble Jason CoppNorm Fenn (2)
Intermediate West
9:00pmBegonias The E! True Volleyball StoryNorm Fenn (1)
10:00pmSpikings SmackdownNorm Fenn (1)
10:00pmLet's talk about sets ScramblersNorm Fenn (2)
Thursday 22 February 2018
Advanced Division
8:00pmHow I Set your Mother Empire EastNorm Fenn (1)
9:00pmFredrick Team GNorm Fenn (1)
9:00pmSMASH Bumpin' Uglies (Winter 2018)Norm Fenn (2)
10:00pmCH 4 News Rachel MooreNorm Fenn (1)
Intermediate East
6:00pmSandstorm SpikingsNorm Fenn (1)
6:00pmThursday Winter Individuals at Carleton - A The E! True Volleyball StoryNorm Fenn (2)
7:00pmMine Mine Yours Let's talk about setsNorm Fenn (1)
7:00pmSpike it like a a housing bubble SmackdownNorm Fenn (2)
8:00pmNet Results ScramblersNorm Fenn (2)
10:00pmJason Copp BegoniasNorm Fenn (2)
Intermediate West
6:00pmSandstorm SpikingsNorm Fenn (1)
6:00pmThursday Winter Individuals at Carleton - A The E! True Volleyball StoryNorm Fenn (2)
7:00pmMine Mine Yours Let's talk about setsNorm Fenn (1)
7:00pmSpike it like a a housing bubble SmackdownNorm Fenn (2)
8:00pmNet Results ScramblersNorm Fenn (2)
10:00pmJason Copp BegoniasNorm Fenn (2)
Thursday 1 March 2018
Advanced Division
7:00pmHow I Set your Mother Bumpin' Uglies (Winter 2018)Norm Fenn (1)
7:00pmAll Talk, No Block Empire EastNorm Fenn (2)
9:00pmCH 4 News FredrickNorm Fenn (2)
10:00pmSMASH Team GNorm Fenn (2)
Intermediate East
6:00pmNet Results SpikingsNorm Fenn (1)
6:00pmSpike it like a a housing bubble BegoniasNorm Fenn (2)
8:00pmJason Copp Let's talk about setsNorm Fenn (1)
8:00pmMine Mine Yours ScramblersNorm Fenn (2)
9:00pmSandstorm The E! True Volleyball StoryNorm Fenn (1)
10:00pmThursday Winter Individuals at Carleton - A SmackdownNorm Fenn (1)
Intermediate West
6:00pmNet Results SpikingsNorm Fenn (1)
6:00pmSpike it like a a housing bubble BegoniasNorm Fenn (2)
8:00pmJason Copp Let's talk about setsNorm Fenn (1)
8:00pmMine Mine Yours ScramblersNorm Fenn (2)
9:00pmSandstorm The E! True Volleyball StoryNorm Fenn (1)
10:00pmThursday Winter Individuals at Carleton - A SmackdownNorm Fenn (1)
Thursday 8 March 2018
Advanced Division
6:00pmCH 4 News Team GNorm Fenn (1)
7:00pmEmpire East Rachel MooreNorm Fenn (1)
8:00pmHow I Set your Mother SMASHNorm Fenn (1)
10:00pmAll Talk, No Block Bumpin' Uglies (Winter 2018)Norm Fenn (1)
Intermediate East
6:00pmSpike it like a a housing bubble Let's talk about setsNorm Fenn (2)
7:00pmThursday Winter Individuals at Carleton - A BegoniasNorm Fenn (2)
8:00pmSandstorm SmackdownNorm Fenn (2)
9:00pmJason Copp ScramblersNorm Fenn (1)
9:00pmMine Mine Yours SpikingsNorm Fenn (2)
10:00pmNet Results The E! True Volleyball StoryNorm Fenn (2)
Intermediate West
6:00pmSpike it like a a housing bubble Let's talk about setsNorm Fenn (2)
7:00pmThursday Winter Individuals at Carleton - A BegoniasNorm Fenn (2)
8:00pmSandstorm SmackdownNorm Fenn (2)
9:00pmJason Copp ScramblersNorm Fenn (1)
9:00pmMine Mine Yours SpikingsNorm Fenn (2)
10:00pmNet Results The E! True Volleyball StoryNorm Fenn (2)
Thursday 15 March 2018
Advanced Division
6:00pmHow I Set your Mother Team GNorm Fenn (2)
7:00pmAll Talk, No Block SMASHNorm Fenn (2)
8:00pmRachel Moore Bumpin' Uglies (Winter 2018)Norm Fenn (2)
9:00pmEmpire East FredrickNorm Fenn (1)
Intermediate East
6:00pmThursday Winter Individuals at Carleton - A Let's talk about setsNorm Fenn (1)
7:00pmSandstorm BegoniasNorm Fenn (1)
8:00pmSpike it like a a housing bubble ScramblersNorm Fenn (1)
9:00pmNet Results SmackdownNorm Fenn (2)
10:00pmJason Copp SpikingsNorm Fenn (1)
10:00pmMine Mine Yours The E! True Volleyball StoryNorm Fenn (2)
Intermediate West
6:00pmThursday Winter Individuals at Carleton - A Let's talk about setsNorm Fenn (1)
7:00pmSandstorm BegoniasNorm Fenn (1)
8:00pmSpike it like a a housing bubble ScramblersNorm Fenn (1)
9:00pmNet Results SmackdownNorm Fenn (2)
10:00pmJason Copp SpikingsNorm Fenn (1)
10:00pmMine Mine Yours The E! True Volleyball StoryNorm Fenn (2)
Thursday 22 March 2018
Advanced Division
6:00pmSMASH Empire EastNorm Fenn (2)
7:00pmRachel Moore Team GNorm Fenn (2)
10:00pmHow I Set your Mother FredrickNorm Fenn (1)
10:00pmBumpin' Uglies (Winter 2018) All Talk, No BlockNorm Fenn (2)
Intermediate East
6:00pmMine Mine Yours SmackdownNorm Fenn (1)
7:00pmSandstorm Let's talk about setsNorm Fenn (1)
8:00pmJason Copp The E! True Volleyball StoryNorm Fenn (1)
8:00pmSpike it like a a housing bubble SpikingsNorm Fenn (2)
9:00pmThursday Winter Individuals at Carleton - A ScramblersNorm Fenn (1)
9:00pmNet Results BegoniasNorm Fenn (2)
Intermediate West
6:00pmMine Mine Yours SmackdownNorm Fenn (1)
7:00pmSandstorm Let's talk about setsNorm Fenn (1)
8:00pmJason Copp The E! True Volleyball StoryNorm Fenn (1)
8:00pmSpike it like a a housing bubble SpikingsNorm Fenn (2)
9:00pmThursday Winter Individuals at Carleton - A ScramblersNorm Fenn (1)
9:00pmNet Results BegoniasNorm Fenn (2)
Thursday 29 March 2018
Advanced Division
TBDConsolation Bracket Game 1 - Teams 5-9 Allocation TBD TBD
TBDConsolation Bracket Game 1 - Teams 5-9 Allocation TBD TBD
6:00pmCH 4 News All Talk, No BlockNorm Fenn (1)
6:00pmSMASH FredrickNorm Fenn (2)
Intermediate East
TBDChampionship Semi-Final - 1st Place West 2nd Place East TBD
TBDConsolation Semi-Final #1 - 3rd Place East 4th Place West TBD
TBDConsolation Semi-Final #2 - 3rd Place West 4th Place East TBD
TBDConsolation Semi-Final #3 - 5th Place East 6th Place West TBD
TBDConsolation Semi-Final #4 - 5th Place West 6th Place East TBD
TBDChampionship Semi-Final - 1st Place East 2nd Place West TBD
Intermediate West
TBDChampionship Semi-Final - 1st Place West 2nd Place East TBD
TBDConsolation Semi-Final #1 - 3rd Place East 4th Place West TBD
TBDConsolation Semi-Final #2 - 3rd Place West 4th Place East TBD
TBDConsolation Semi-Final #3 - 5th Place East 6th Place West TBD
TBDConsolation Semi-Final #4 - 5th Place West 6th Place East TBD
TBDChampionship Semi-Final - 1st Place East 2nd Place West TBD
Thursday 5 April 2018
Advanced Division
TBDChampionship Semi-Final - 1st Place 4th Place TBD
TBDConsolation Bracket Game 1 - Teams 5-9 Allocation TBD TBD
TBDChampionship Semi-Final - 2nd Place 3rd Place TBD
TBDConsolation Bracket Game 1 - Teams 5-9 Allocation TBD TBD
Intermediate East
TBDWooden Spoon Final - Loser of Consolation Semi-Final #3 Loser of Consolation Semi-Final #4 TBD
TBDChampionship Final - Winner of Championship Semi-Final Winner of Championship Semi-Final TBD
TBDBronze Medal Match - Loser of Championship Semi-Final Loser of Championship Semi-Final TBD
TBDIron Spoon Final - Winner of Consolation Semi-Final #1 Winner of Consolation Semi Final #2 TBD
TBDBronze Bucket Final - Loser of Consolation Semi Final #1 Loser of Consolation Semi-Final #2 TBD
TBDIron Fork Final - Winner of Consolation Semi-Final #3 Winner of Consolation Semi-Final #4 TBD
Intermediate West
TBDWooden Spoon Final - Loser of Consolation Semi-Final #3 Loser of Consolation Semi-Final #4 TBD
TBDChampionship Final - Winner of Championship Semi-Final Winner of Championship Semi-Final TBD
TBDBronze Medal Match - Loser of Championship Semi-Final Loser of Championship Semi-Final TBD
TBDIron Spoon Final - Winner of Consolation Semi-Final #1 Winner of Consolation Semi Final #2 TBD
TBDBronze Bucket Final - Loser of Consolation Semi Final #1 Loser of Consolation Semi-Final #2 TBD
TBDIron Fork Final - Winner of Consolation Semi-Final #3 Winner of Consolation Semi-Final #4 TBD
Thursday 12 April 2018
Advanced Division
9:00pmBronze Medal Match - Loser of Championship Semi-Final Loser of Championship Semi-FinalNorm Fenn (1)
9:30pmConsolation Bracket Game 1 - Teams 5-9 Allocation TBDNorm Fenn (2)
10:00pmChampionship Final - Winner of Championship Semi-Final Winner of Championship Semi-FinalNorm Fenn (1)
Change Theme