Status

Wednesday Winter Mixed @ Redeemer CHS

League Schedule

Advanced Division - Regular Season (January 23 - April 3) Each team will play their divisional opponents once, and two teams twice over a 9 game regular season. Playoffs (April 10 - May 1) Each team will play two playoff games, with the top four teams competing for the league title. 

Intermediate Division A  - Regular Season (January 23 - April 3) Each team will play their divisional oppnents once, and four teams twice over a 9 game regular season. Playoffs (April 10 - May 1) Each team will play two playoff games, with the top four teams competing for the league title. 

Intermediate Division B - Regular Season (January 23 - April 3) Each team will play their divisional opponents once, and two teams twice over a 9 game regular season. Playoffs (April 10 - May 1) Each team will play two playoff games, with the top four teams competing for the league title. 

Please Note

- Each team will receive one bye week over the course of the season

 

Wednesday 20 February 2019
Advanced Division
7:00pmTeam Tintin SmashboxRedeemer (1)
9:00pmFaucons BlockandaRedeemer (1)
9:00pmPercoSETS SMASHRedeemer (2)
Intermediate A Division
6:00pmBalls Deep One Hit WondersRedeemer (1)
7:00pmBlock Magic It's a SetupRedeemer (2)
10:00pmLiti-Gators Frozen Meatballs Insert Team Name HereRedeemer (1)
Intermediate B Division
6:00pmOlder Budwiser Empire Spikes BackRedeemer (2)
8:00pmI thought this was dodgeball Wednesday Winter Mixed @ Redeemer CHS - ARedeemer (1)
8:00pmThe Blocking Dead Notorious DIGRedeemer (2)
10:00pmUnited in Red The Wi-Fives! Redeemer (2)
Wednesday 27 February 2019
Advanced Division
6:00pmPercoSETS SmashboxRedeemer (1)
8:00pmLowered Expectations SMASHRedeemer (1)
9:00pmFaucons Team TintinRedeemer (1)
10:00pmThe Crux BlockandaRedeemer (1)
Intermediate A Division
8:00pmInsert Team Name Here It's a SetupRedeemer (2)
9:00pmOne Hit Wonders Liti-Gators Frozen MeatballsRedeemer (2)
10:00pmBalls Deep Block MagicRedeemer (2)
Intermediate B Division
6:00pmOlder Budwiser I thought this was dodgeballRedeemer (2)
7:00pmThe Blocking Dead Wednesday Winter Mixed @ Redeemer CHS - ARedeemer (1)
7:00pmThe Wi-Fives! Empire Spikes BackRedeemer (2)
Wednesday 6 March 2019
Advanced Division
6:00pmThe Crux Team TintinRedeemer (2)
10:00pmFaucons SmashboxRedeemer (1)
10:00pmLowered Expectations PercoSETSRedeemer (2)
Intermediate A Division
8:00pmLiti-Gators Frozen Meatballs It's a SetupRedeemer (2)
9:00pmOne Hit Wonders Block MagicRedeemer (1)
9:00pmBalls Deep Insert Team Name HereRedeemer (2)
Intermediate B Division
6:00pmUnited in Red The Blocking Dead Redeemer (1)
7:00pmEmpire Spikes Back Notorious DIGRedeemer (1)
7:00pmThe Wi-Fives! I thought this was dodgeballRedeemer (2)
8:00pmOlder Budwiser Wednesday Winter Mixed @ Redeemer CHS - ARedeemer (1)
Wednesday 13 March 2019
Advanced Division
7:00pmFaucons The CruxRedeemer (1)
7:00pmSmashbox Lowered ExpectationsRedeemer (2)
8:00pmTeam Tintin SMASHRedeemer (1)
9:00pmPercoSETS BlockandaRedeemer (2)
Intermediate A Division
6:00pmBlock Magic Insert Team Name HereRedeemer (2)
9:00pmLiti-Gators Frozen Meatballs Balls DeepRedeemer (1)
Intermediate B Division
6:00pmOlder Budwiser The Wi-Fives! Redeemer (1)
8:00pmThe Blocking Dead United in RedRedeemer (2)
10:00pmWednesday Winter Mixed @ Redeemer CHS - A Empire Spikes BackRedeemer (1)
10:00pmI thought this was dodgeball Notorious DIGRedeemer (2)
Wednesday 20 March 2019
Advanced Division
6:00pmTeam Tintin Lowered ExpectationsRedeemer (1)
8:00pmBlockanda The CruxRedeemer (1)
10:00pmFaucons SMASHRedeemer (2)
Intermediate A Division
7:00pmOne Hit Wonders Insert Team Name HereRedeemer (1)
8:00pmIt's a Setup Balls DeepRedeemer (2)
10:00pmBlock Magic Liti-Gators Frozen MeatballsRedeemer (1)
Intermediate B Division
6:00pmUnited in Red Empire Spikes BackRedeemer (2)
7:00pmOlder Budwiser Notorious DIGRedeemer (2)
9:00pmWednesday Winter Mixed @ Redeemer CHS - A The Wi-Fives! Redeemer (1)
9:00pmThe Blocking Dead I thought this was dodgeballRedeemer (2)
Wednesday 27 March 2019
Advanced Division
7:00pmBlockanda SMASHRedeemer (2)
9:00pmSmashbox PercoSETSRedeemer (1)
9:00pmLowered Expectations The CruxRedeemer (2)
Wednesday Winter Mixed @ Redeemer CHS
8:00pmFaucons Team TintinRedeemer (2)
Intermediate A Division
6:00pmLiti-Gators Frozen Meatballs Block MagicRedeemer (2)
10:00pmOne Hit Wonders It's a SetupRedeemer (2)
Intermediate B Division
6:00pmEmpire Spikes Back Wednesday Winter Mixed @ Redeemer CHS - ARedeemer (1)
7:00pmI thought this was dodgeball The Blocking Dead Redeemer (1)
8:00pmUnited in Red Notorious DIGRedeemer (1)
10:00pmThe Wi-Fives! Older BudwiserRedeemer (1)
Wednesday 3 April 2019
Advanced Division
6:00pmThe Crux FauconsRedeemer (2)
7:00pmBlockanda PercoSETSRedeemer (1)
8:00pmLowered Expectations SmashboxRedeemer (1)
10:00pmSMASH Team TintinRedeemer (1)
Intermediate A Division
7:00pmBlock Magic Balls DeepRedeemer (2)
8:00pmLiti-Gators Frozen Meatballs One Hit WondersRedeemer (2)
9:00pmIt's a Setup Insert Team Name HereRedeemer (1)
Intermediate B Division
6:00pmNotorious DIG I thought this was dodgeballRedeemer (1)
9:00pmEmpire Spikes Back The Blocking Dead Redeemer (2)
10:00pmUnited in Red Wednesday Winter Mixed @ Redeemer CHS - ARedeemer (2)
Wednesday 10 April 2019
Advanced Division
TBDChampionship Semi Final A - 1st Place Team 4th Place Team TBD
TBDChampionship Semi Final B - 2nd Place Team 3rd Place Team TBD
TBDConsolation Semi Final A - 5th Place Team 8th Place Team TBD
TBDConsolation Semi-Final B - 6th Place Team 7th Place Team TBD
Intermediate A Division
TBDChampionship Semi Final A - 1st Place Team 4th Place Team TBD
TBDWooden Spoon - 5th Place Team 6th Place Team TBD
TBDChampionship Semi Final B - 2nd Place Team 3rd Place Team TBD
Intermediate B Division
TBDChampionship Semi Final A - 1st Place Team 4th Place Team TBD
TBDChampionship Semi Final B - 2nd Place Team 3rd Place Team TBD
TBDConsolation Semi Final A - 5th Place Team 8th Place Team TBD
TBDConsolation Semi Final B - 6th Place Team 7th Place Team TBD
Wednesday 17 April 2019
Wednesday Winter Mixed @ Redeemer CHS
TBDFirst Round of Playoff Con't - TBD
Wednesday 24 April 2019
Advanced Division
TBDChampionship Final - Winner Semi Final A Winner Semi Final B TBD
TBD3rd Place Match - Loser Semi Final A Loser Semi Final B TBD
TBDConsolation Final - Winner Consolation Semi Final A Winner Consolation Semi Final B TBD
TBDWooden Spoon - Lose Consolation Semi Final A Loser Consolation Semi Final B TBD
Intermediate A Division
TBDChampionship Final - Winner Semi Final A Winner Semi Final B TBD
TBDLoser Semi Final B Winner Wooden Spoon TBD
TBDLoser Semi Final A Loser Wooden Spoon TBD
Intermediate B Division
TBD5th Place Match - Winner Consolation Semi Final A Winner Consolation Semi Final B TBD
TBDWooden Spoon - Loser Consolation Semi Final A Loser Consolation Semi Final B TBD
TBDChampionship Final - Winner Semi Final A Winner Semi Final B TBD
TBD3rd Place Match - Loser Semi Final A Loser Semi Final B TBD
Wednesday 1 May 2019
Wednesday Winter Mixed @ Redeemer CHS
TBDSecond Round of Playoff Con't - TBD
Change Theme