Status

Thursday Fall Mixed @ Carleton

League Schedule

Advanced Division - (Regular Season: September 20th - January 10th) Each team will play their divisional opponents once, and three teams twice over a 10 game regular season.  (Playoffs - January 10th - January 17th) Each team will play two playoff games, with the top four teams competing for the league title. 

Intermediate Eastern/Western Conference (Regular Season - September 20th - January 10th) Each team will play their conference opponents once, and two cross-conference opponents over a 10 game regular season. (Playoffs: January 10th - January 17th) Each team will play two playoff games, with the top 2 teams in each conference competing for the league title. 

Please note: 

  • There will be no games on November 8th or during the month of December (Carleton University's exam period). 
  • Each team will receive two scheduled 'bye weeks' over the course of the season. 
  • Teams may play a double-header in the last three weeks of the season. 
Thursday 25 October 2018
Advanced Division
6:00pmCH 4 News Smack that aceNorm Fenn (1)
6:00pmFeed The Birds Team GNorm Fenn (2)
9:00pmSMASH IHOPNorm Fenn (1)
Intermediate - Eastern Conference
7:00pmBegonias Upper DeckersNorm Fenn (1)
8:00pmMine Mine Yours Spike It Like It's HotNorm Fenn (1)
9:30pmThe Empire Spikes Back SandstormRavens Nest (3)
10:00pmAll Sets Are Off Thursday Fall Mixed @ Carleton - Individuals ANorm Fenn (2)
Intermediate - Western Conference
7:00pm"Dil and Doug" (To be Named) ScramblersNorm Fenn (2)
8:00pmSpikings Net ResultsNorm Fenn (2)
9:00pmThe Crux NOTORIOUS D.I.G.Norm Fenn (2)
10:00pmSmackdown The Ballers Norm Fenn (1)
Thursday 1 November 2018
Advanced Division
7:00pmBumpin' Uglies Team GNorm Fenn (1)
7:00pmFeed The Birds CH 4 NewsNorm Fenn (2)
9:00pmMikasa Es Su Casa IHOPNorm Fenn (1)
Intermediate - Eastern Conference
6:00pmThe Empire Spikes Back Thursday Fall Mixed @ Carleton - Individuals ANorm Fenn (1)
6:00pmAll Sets Are Off Spike It Like It's HotNorm Fenn (2)
9:00pmThat's What She Set SandstormNorm Fenn (2)
10:00pmBegonias Mine Mine YoursNorm Fenn (1)
Intermediate - Western Conference
8:00pm"Dil and Doug" (To be Named) The Ballers Norm Fenn (1)
8:00pmThe Crux SpikingsNorm Fenn (2)
9:30pmSmackdown Net ResultsRavens Nest (3)
10:00pmKean Seatings ScramblersNorm Fenn (2)
Thursday 15 November 2018
Advanced Division
7:00pmMikasa Es Su Casa Smack that aceNorm Fenn (2)
9:30pmTeam G SMASHRavens Nest (3)
10:00pmBumpin' Uglies CH 4 NewsNorm Fenn (2)
Intermediate - Eastern Conference
6:00pmSandstorm Upper DeckersNorm Fenn (2)
7:00pmThe Empire Spikes Back All Sets Are OffNorm Fenn (1)
8:00pmBegonias Spike It Like It's HotNorm Fenn (2)
9:00pmThat's What She Set Thursday Fall Mixed @ Carleton - Individuals ANorm Fenn (1)
Intermediate - Western Conference
6:00pmThe Crux Net ResultsNorm Fenn (1)
8:00pmScramblers NOTORIOUS D.I.G.Norm Fenn (1)
9:00pmKean Seatings The Ballers Norm Fenn (2)
10:00pm"Dil and Doug" (To be Named) SmackdownNorm Fenn (1)
Thursday 22 November 2018
Advanced Division
6:00pmFeed The Birds SMASHNorm Fenn (1)
7:00pmBumpin' Uglies Smack that aceNorm Fenn (1)
9:30pmMikasa Es Su Casa IHOPRavens Nest (3)
Intermediate - Eastern Conference
8:00pmThursday Fall Mixed @ Carleton - Individuals A Upper DeckersNorm Fenn (2)
9:00pmMine Mine Yours SandstormNorm Fenn (2)
10:00pmSpike It Like It's Hot The Empire Spikes Back Norm Fenn (1)
10:00pmThat's What She Set All Sets Are OffNorm Fenn (2)
Intermediate - Western Conference
6:00pmThe Ballers NOTORIOUS D.I.G.Norm Fenn (2)
7:00pm"Dil and Doug" (To be Named) Net ResultsNorm Fenn (2)
8:00pmScramblers SpikingsNorm Fenn (1)
9:00pmSmackdown Kean SeatingsNorm Fenn (1)
Thursday 29 November 2018
Advanced Division
6:00pmBumpin' Uglies CH 4 NewsNorm Fenn (1)
7:00pmTeam G SMASHNorm Fenn (1)
9:00pmMikasa Es Su Casa Feed The Birds Norm Fenn (1)
10:00pmSmack that ace IHOPNorm Fenn (2)
Intermediate - Eastern Conference
6:00pm"Dil and Doug" (To be Named) The Empire Spikes Back Norm Fenn (2)
7:00pmSandstorm Spike It Like It's HotNorm Fenn (2)
8:00pmThat's What She Set Kean SeatingsNorm Fenn (1)
8:00pmUpper Deckers NOTORIOUS D.I.G.Norm Fenn (2)
9:30pmThe Crux BegoniasRavens Nest (3)
10:00pmMine Mine Yours SpikingsNorm Fenn (1)
Intermediate - Western Conference
6:00pm"Dil and Doug" (To be Named) The Empire Spikes Back Norm Fenn (2)
8:00pmThat's What She Set Kean SeatingsNorm Fenn (1)
8:00pmUpper Deckers NOTORIOUS D.I.G.Norm Fenn (2)
9:00pmScramblers Net ResultsNorm Fenn (2)
9:30pmThe Crux BegoniasRavens Nest (3)
10:00pmMine Mine Yours SpikingsNorm Fenn (1)
Thursday 3 January 2019
Advanced Division
6:00pmMikasa Es Su Casa SMASHNorm Fenn (2)
7:00pmBumpin' Uglies Team GNorm Fenn (2)
8:00pmSmack that ace Feed The Birds Norm Fenn (1)
8:00pmIHOP CH 4 NewsNorm Fenn (2)
Intermediate - Eastern Conference
6:00pmBegonias NOTORIOUS D.I.G.Norm Fenn (1)
7:00pmThe Ballers Thursday Fall Mixed @ Carleton - Individuals ANorm Fenn (1)
9:00pmSpike It Like It's Hot ScramblersNorm Fenn (1)
9:00pmThe Empire Spikes Back SpikingsNorm Fenn (2)
9:30pmAll Sets Are Off SmackdownRavens Nest (1)
9:30pmMine Mine Yours Kean SeatingsRavens Nest (3)
10:00pmUpper Deckers The CruxNorm Fenn (1)
10:00pmSandstorm Net ResultsNorm Fenn (2)
Intermediate - Western Conference
6:00pmBegonias NOTORIOUS D.I.G.Norm Fenn (1)
7:00pmThe Ballers Thursday Fall Mixed @ Carleton - Individuals ANorm Fenn (1)
9:00pmSpike It Like It's Hot ScramblersNorm Fenn (1)
9:00pmThe Empire Spikes Back SpikingsNorm Fenn (2)
9:30pmAll Sets Are Off SmackdownRavens Nest (1)
9:30pmMine Mine Yours Kean SeatingsRavens Nest (3)
10:00pmUpper Deckers The CruxNorm Fenn (1)
10:00pmSandstorm Net ResultsNorm Fenn (2)
Thursday 10 January 2019
Advanced Division
7:00pmIHOP Feed The Birds Norm Fenn (1)
9:00pmTeam G CH 4 NewsNorm Fenn (1)
9:30pmSMASH Smack that aceRavens Nest (1)
9:30pmMikasa Es Su Casa Bumpin' UgliesRavens Nest (3)
Intermediate - Eastern Conference
6:00pmThursday Fall Mixed @ Carleton - Individuals A SmackdownNorm Fenn (2)
7:00pmThat's What She Set "Dil and Doug" (To be Named)Norm Fenn (2)
8:00pmAll Sets Are Off The Ballers Norm Fenn (2)
Intermediate - Western Conference
6:00pmThursday Fall Mixed @ Carleton - Individuals A SmackdownNorm Fenn (2)
7:00pmThat's What She Set "Dil and Doug" (To be Named)Norm Fenn (2)
8:00pmAll Sets Are Off The Ballers Norm Fenn (2)
Thursday 17 January 2019
Advanced Division
TBDConsolation Final - Winner of Consolation Semi-Final Winner of Consolation Semi-Final TBD
TBDWooden Spoon Final - Loser of Consolation Semi-Final Loser of Consolation Semi-Final TBD
TBDChampionship Final - Winner of Semi-Final Winner of Semi-Final TBD
TBD3rd Place Match - Loser of Semi-Final Loser of Semi-Final TBD
6:00pmChampionship Semi-Final - 2nd Place 3rd PlaceNorm Fenn (1)
6:00pmConsolation Semi-Final - 5th Place 8th PlaceNorm Fenn (1)
6:00pmConsolation Semi-Final - 6th Place 7th PlaceNorm Fenn (1)
6:00pmChampionship Semi-Final - 1st Place 4th PlaceNorm Fenn (1)
Intermediate - Eastern Conference
TBDConsolation Final - Winner of Consolation Semi-Final Winner of Consolation Semi-Final TBD
TBDBronze Bucket Consolation - Loser of Bronze Bucket Semi-Final Loser of Bronze Bucket Semi-Final TBD
TBDWooden Spoon Final - 9th Place East 9th Place West TBD
TBDBronze Bucket Final - Winner of Bronze Bucket Semi-Final Winner of Bronze Bucket Semi-Final TBD
TBDChampionship Final - Winner of Championship Semi-Final Winner of Championship Semi-Final TBD
TBDIron Spoon Final - Winner of Iron Spoon Semi-Final Winner of Iron Spoon Semi-Final TBD
TBD3rd Place Match - Loser of Championship Semi-Final Loser of Championship Semi-Final TBD
TBDConsolation Final - Loser of Iron Spoon Semi-Final Winner of Wooden Spoon Final TBD
TBDConsolation Final - Loser of Consolation Semi-Final Loser of Consolation Semi-Final TBD
TBDConsolation Final - Loser of Iron Spoon Semi-Final Loser of Wooden Spoon Final TBD
6:00pmBronze Bucket Semi-Final - 7th Place West 8th Place EastNorm Fenn (1)
6:00pmConsolation Semi-Final - 3rd Place East 4th Place WestNorm Fenn (1)
6:00pmConsolation Semi-Final - 3rd Place West 4th Place EastNorm Fenn (1)
6:00pmIron Spoon Semi-Final - 5th Place East 6th Place WestNorm Fenn (1)
6:00pmIron Spoon Semi-Final - 5th Place West 6th Place EastNorm Fenn (1)
6:00pmChampionship Semi-Final - 1st Place East 2nd Place WestNorm Fenn (1)
6:00pmBronze Bucket Semi-Final - 7th Place East 8th Place WestNorm Fenn (1)
6:00pmChampionship Semi-Final - 2nd Place East 1st Place WestNorm Fenn (1)
Intermediate - Western Conference
TBDConsolation Final - Winner of Consolation Semi-Final Winner of Consolation Semi-Final TBD
TBDBronze Bucket Consolation - Loser of Bronze Bucket Semi-Final Loser of Bronze Bucket Semi-Final TBD
TBDWooden Spoon Final - 9th Place East 9th Place West TBD
TBDBronze Bucket Final - Winner of Bronze Bucket Semi-Final Winner of Bronze Bucket Semi-Final TBD
TBDChampionship Final - Winner of Championship Semi-Final Winner of Championship Semi-Final TBD
TBDIron Spoon Final - Winner of Iron Spoon Semi-Final Winner of Iron Spoon Semi-Final TBD
TBD3rd Place Match - Loser of Championship Semi-Final Loser of Championship Semi-Final TBD
TBDConsolation Final - Loser of Iron Spoon Semi-Final Winner of Wooden Spoon Final TBD
TBDConsolation Final - Loser of Consolation Semi-Final Loser of Consolation Semi-Final TBD
TBDConsolation Final - Loser of Iron Spoon Semi-Final Loser of Wooden Spoon Final TBD
6:00pmBronze Bucket Semi-Final - 7th Place West 8th Place EastNorm Fenn (1)
6:00pmConsolation Semi-Final - 3rd Place East 4th Place WestNorm Fenn (1)
6:00pmConsolation Semi-Final - 3rd Place West 4th Place EastNorm Fenn (1)
6:00pmIron Spoon Semi-Final - 5th Place East 6th Place WestNorm Fenn (1)
6:00pmIron Spoon Semi-Final - 5th Place West 6th Place EastNorm Fenn (1)
6:00pmChampionship Semi-Final - 1st Place East 2nd Place WestNorm Fenn (1)
6:00pmBronze Bucket Semi-Final - 7th Place East 8th Place WestNorm Fenn (1)
6:00pmChampionship Semi-Final - 2nd Place East 1st Place WestNorm Fenn (1)
Change Theme